Active

$298,500

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1220 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4946739
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1220 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Prepare to be captivated by this ready-to-move-in, enchanting 3-bedroom/1-bathroom residence in close proximity to Lake Hunter! Situated on a serene brick paved street, this lovingly renovated historic home offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility, just 2 minutes from downtown, 5 minutes from Lakeside Village, and with easy access to I-4. Boasting a spacious backyard, this property features a plethora of upgrades both inside and out, including granite countertops, beautifully refinished original wood floors, modernized electrical systems, top-of-the-line appliances and plumbing fixtures, ceiling fans, newer tile and carpeting, a charming shiplap accent wall, blinds throughout, front yard irrigation, a privacy fence, and much more. Additionally, you'll find a dedicated laundry room for added convenience. Picture yourself basking in the natural light of the cozy living room, hosting barbecues on the 250-square-foot patio adorned with lights, or taking leisurely strolls to the nearby lake. Don't let this opportunity pass you by—schedule your viewing today and make this ENCHANTING property yours!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$298,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2207.96
Price per SqFt:
$244.67
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE HUNTER TERRACE PB 5 PG 28 BLK F LOTS 15 & E 25 FT OF 16 LESS RD R/W PER CITY OF LAKELAND MB 1 PG 45
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10041
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1948
Awning(s), Irrigation System
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1037 JOSEPHINE ST