Active

$565,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2392 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4946430
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2392 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Gorgeous Executive Home nestled in the rolling hills of the beautiful gated community of Vintage View featuring 4 beds/2 bads with a pool. Very spacious home with luxury interior details such as cathedral ceilings, arched doorways, crown molding, stainless steel appliances, upgraded kitchen cabinetry, new granite counters, new chandeliers, recessed lighting, new ceiling fans, new roman shades, and tinted window with blinds. In addition to these wonderful features and amenities, the home has been recently re-painted inside and out (2023), a brand new AC system with REME HALO purification system & a permanent filter (2023), a new roof (2023), and updated landscaping (2023). All of the rooms have new porcelain tile and carpets with a good amount of space making the home very roomy. The new salt pool has an oversized heater for quick heating, sun lounge area with therapy jets, and automatic pool cleaner (please refer to the attached list for more information). This is a moving ready house perfect for entertaining situated in south Lakeland closer to restaurants, schools, pharmacies, and groceries stores. MAKE THIS BEAUTIFUL HOUSE YOUR NEW HOME!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$565,000
HOA Fee:
500
Tax Amount:
$5533
Price per SqFt:
$236.2
Tax Legal Description:
VINTAGE VIEW PB 128 PGS 19-22 LOT 59.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11073
Pool Features:
Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Self Cleaning, Tile
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Additional Features:
Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
Buyers/Realtors to verify with HOA Rules and Covenants!
Map
  • Address
    2940 VINTAGE VIEW CIR