Active

$650,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2859 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4945751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2859 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
It is not often that an " In City" Lakefront Pool Home with 4 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms becomes available. This home is just 10 minutes from downtown; 20 minutes from Lakeland Regional and Watson Clinic main facilities; 5 minutes from Polk Parkway and access to Tampa & Orlando International airports. Just minutes from Lk. Hollingsworth's Florida Southern College, Southeastern University, Polk State, Kaiser College amd the same short trip for shopping, movies, plays, golfing, fishing, library & museum. You can ride your Boat for fishing or just the enjoyment of being on quiet city lake. Your view of the lake is provided by over 100 feet of lakefront. The lanai is a massive Screened area that is 61 x 25 feet. The Pool is 32 x 16 feet. There are 4 separate sitting areas on the lanai.The home offers a split bedroom plan. It also boasts two Dining Areas. The roof was replaced in 2022. Both air conditioners were replaced in 2019. The Dishwasher & Refrigerator are less than a year old. This is a GREAT HOME for Family and Entertaining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$650,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2903.65
Price per SqFt:
$227.35
Tax Legal Description:
BEG 665.25 FT E & S 425 FT OF NW COR OF SE1/4 RUN E 270 FT SWLY ALONG CURVE 137.11 FT SELY ALONG CURVE 106.64 FT S 106.64 FT SELY ALONG CURVE 52.36 FT SLY ALONG CURVE 43 FT FOR POB CONT SLY ALONG CURVE 61.52 FT S 30 DEG 13 MIN 16 SEC E 196.86 FT TO W INDING CREEK CONT NELY ALONG CREEK 125.19 FT TO LK BENTLEY NLY ALONG LK 90 FT M/L N 76 DEG 30 MIN W 176 FT M/L TO POB KNOWN AS LOT 46 OF UNREC SUB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
26214
Pool Features:
Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1967
Irrigation System
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2118 LAKE BENTLEY CT