Active

$689,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2952 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4944445
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2952 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your dream home in the Grandview Landings community, where elegance meets comfort. This exquisite 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence boasts a serene ambiance with its landscaped grounds and a sparkling salt water private pool. Features: Spacious Floor Plan: Perfect for entertaining, with a seamless flow from the living room (or study) to the dining area and kitchen. 10' and 20' soaring ceilings. Custom mill work throughout home. Gourmet Kitchen: Equipped with high-end stainless-steel appliances, countertops, pantry and snack bar. Primary Suite Retreat: A tranquil escape featuring a two walk-in closets, and a luxurious en-suite bath with dual vanities, and a soaking tub. Study with windows that overlook the front yard or living formal living room. Outdoor Oasis: An expansive patio area surrounding the pristine salt water pool framed with brick pavers, ideal for hosting summer barbecues or soaking up the Florida sun. Additional Comforts: A cozy fireplace, vinyl-fenced backyard, and side entry two-car garage with additional storage. Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this home is just minutes away from local amenities and perfect for I-4 commuter. Experience the perfect blend of style and convenience in Grandview Landing. Schedule a viewing today and immerse yourself in the lifestyle you deserve!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$689,900
HOA Fee:
450
Tax Amount:
$4463.48
Price per SqFt:
$233.71
Tax Legal Description:
GRANDVIEW LANDINGS PB 119 PGS 40 & 41 LOT 58
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14993
Parking:
Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Pool Features:
Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Self Cleaning
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2007
French Doors, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1947 VIEWPOINT LANDINGS RD