Active

$309,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1515 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4943909
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1515 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Amazing investment opportunity! This oversized lot has not 1 but 2 homes. There is a 3 bed 2 bath house with large bonus and all hard flooring throughout. Behind the main house there is a 2 bed 1 bath home that is currently tenant occupied. This property is a has tons of rental potential to get great cash flow. The property is close to I-4 making it an easy commute.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2799
Price per SqFt:
$204.55
Tax Legal Description:
N 86 FT OF THE S 806 FT OF THE E1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SE1/4 LESS R/W FOR I-4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
25034
Year Built:
1960
Lighting, Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3221 CRUTCHFIELD RD