Active

$209,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1506 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4943662
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1506 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Highland Fairways, a VERY popular over 55 golf community in Central Florida. Lots of room and lots of options in this house. A VERY large carport (will hold 2-3 cars) is just the beginning. There is a huge screened room where you have room for table, chairs, barbecue, most anything you can think of. Inside, the rooms are large and many can be used for multiple purposes: game room, cards, office, craft room - you name it. The kitchen has plenty of space for your table and even has a Jenn-Air Range. The house has been well loved but is now a blank slate in need of some tender loving updates. The roof was installed in 2019 and the AC in 2018. They are offering this property at a great price, so don't wait or you may lose out!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$209,500
HOA Fee:
217.8
Tax Amount:
$1003.48
Price per SqFt:
$139.11
Tax Legal Description:
HIGHLAND FAIRWAYS PHASE TWO PB 83 PGS 46 & 47 SEC 2 & 3 T28S R23E LOT 226 & INT IN LOT B, BUFFER, DRNG & STS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5184
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1988
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1963 LONG BOAT DR