Active

$449,900

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2079 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508047
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2079 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
TWO HOMES on almost one acre (.94)!! 3029 is a 3 Bed 2 Bath 1207 sq ft. Roof (4 years) new LVP flooring, new interior full paint, two screened lanais, fenced, living room and separate great room or office/den. Home currently rents for $1700/month. Additional home on property (3031) is a 3 Bed 1 Bath 872 sq ft with metal roof, shed, well & septic...currently rents for $1350/month...Great investment opportunity!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$449,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4975.57
Price per SqFt:
$216.4
Tax Legal Description:
W 150 FT OF S 282 FT OF E 463.5 FT OF SE1/4 OF NE1/4 LESS MAINT R/W
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
40807
Bedrooms:
6
Year Built:
1972
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3029 SLEEPY HILL RD