Active

$264,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1620 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5145895
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1620 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
DUPLEX with great Income Potential ! Each unit offers a spacious, practical open plan layout featuring a large bedroom w/ ensuite bath (tub/shower combo) & also a 2nd bathroom w/walk-in shower. Ceramic tile floors throughout. Living/dining area is open to a functional kitchen with upgraded countertops, and a 13 x 9 screen room at rear of home plus laundry & storage. 1 unit has long term tenants, 2nd recently vacated.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$264,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3356
Price per SqFt:
$163.52
Tax Legal Description:
BEG SW COR SE1/4 OF SW1/4 RUN E 1051.31 FT N 45 DEG W 470 FT N 330 FT N 18 DEG 09 MIN 30 SEC W 474.84 FT N 22 DEG 47 MIN 20 SEC E 262.4 FT S 85 DEG 16 MIN 20 SEC E 272.98 FT TO POB CONT S 85 DEG 16 MIN 20 SEC E 50 FT S 04 DEG 43 MIN 40 SEC W 200 FT N 85 DEG 16 MIN 20 SEC W 50 FT N 04 DEG 43 MIN 40 SEC E 200 FT TO POB BEING TR 47-B OF UNRE GOLF CLUB ESTS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10293
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1976
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1154 FAIRWAY DR