Active

$699,900

Features:
  • 10 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • 5015 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4946344
  • Bedrooms: 10
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Size: 5015 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
New Roofs!! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Attention Investors...This beautiful single family property with income potential is located in the heart of the Lake Morton Historic District, walking distance to Lake Morton and Lake Hollingsworth. Great spot for AirBNB, Convert house to a home with renters in the rear or leave as-is! There are two structures. The main house, built in 1925 (which used to be Lake Morton Bed & Breakfast) offers 5 separate apartments PLUS the carriage house (built 1949) offering 2 above the garage apartments, with access from the alley off of Ridgewood and/or Riggins. Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of Lakeland's History... Call Today!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$699,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$7116.93
Price per SqFt:
$139.56
Tax Legal Description:
SCOTTS LAKELAND HEIGHTS DB 75 PG 15 BLK 5 LOTS 8 & S1/2 OF 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10123
Parking:
Common, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level, Open, Basement
Bedrooms:
10
Bathrooms:
7
Heating:
Ductless
Cooling:
Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
1925
Fence, Lighting, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    817 SOUTH BLVD