Active

$239,900

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2452 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4945538
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2452 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Investment opportunity! This Property has 3 total units with huge upside potential. Two out of the 3 units are currently rentals making this a great buy and hold option. The Main home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 large bathroom. It also has a large living open kitchen, and bonus room in the back of the house. The second home is located behind the main house and has 1 bedroom and 1 bath. The other unit on the property is the biggest asset, situated to the left of the main house, the 3rd home is completely empty and in need of a rehab. This is a great opportunity to add tons to future value. This property is located close to downtown Lakeland, shopping, medical facilities, and makes for an easy commute being just minutes to I-4. Don’t miss out on this amazing multifamily investment.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2967
Price per SqFt:
$97.84
Tax Legal Description:
HIGHWAY HEIGHTS PB 7 PG 23 BLK A LOTS 11 & 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13503
Bedrooms:
5
Year Built:
1960
Lighting, Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2129 ELIZABETH ST