Active

$4,750,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 23700 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRT3353960
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 23700 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
The property is a Religious Historic landmark with old world art featured in the form of exquistely crafted stain glass windows all around the structure and a rarely found pipe organ piece, pews and many others. The building 1 and 2 being offered is 23700 sq.ft., land is zoned C-2 by the city of Lakeland. The building 1 includes a sanctuary with a seating capacity for 250, baptismal room, fellowship hall, kitchen, library, classrooms, offices and flexible multi purpose spaces in multiple levels. There is basement that is accessible and can be used for various purposes. The 2nd building is zoned and is being used as a fully functional medical clinic. The building needs restoration work and sold AS-IS. The property is within the Dixieland Community Redevelopment area. Various grants are available due to its being in historic district and a landmark structure. The Seller will contribute for renovation. All 3 parcels 1.15 Acres including (BLDG. 1 AND 2 ) and both the PARKING LOTS are included in the sale. All information about this property needs to be verified by the buyer and buyer's agent.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$4,750,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$18185.91
Price per SqFt:
$200.42
Tax Legal Description:
RIGGINS & STEPHENSONS ADD DB P PG 92 BLK 5 LOTS 5 S 15 FT & 6 LESS ADD'L RD R/W & 12 & S 15 FT OF 11 & ALLEY, RIGGINS & STEPHENSONS ADD DB P PG 92 BEG 65 FT N OF SE COR OF LOT 6 BLK 5 RUN W 130 FT N 50 FT E 130 FT S 50 FT TO POB, RIGGINS & STEPHENSONS ADD DB P PG 92 BLK 5 LOT 8 S 37.2 FT & 9 10 11 N 32.2 FT & W1/2 OF ALLEY E OF SAME.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
23700
Lot Features:
Central Business District, Corner Lot, Fire Hydrant, Historic District, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Lights, Paved
Parking:
Parking Spaces - 13 to 18, Parking Spaces - 19 to 30, Ground Level, Lighted, Over 30 Spaces, Secured
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1925
  • Address
    541 S FLORIDA AVE