Active

$280,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1730 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6400035
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1730 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage block home in the sought-after Highland Pointe subdivision. Just minutes from downtown Lake Wales! Offering 1,730 sq ft of heated living space on a generous 10,019 sq ft lot, this solid concrete block and stucco home is built to last and designed for comfortable Florida living. The split floor plan delivers privacy where it counts, the spacious primary suite features an oversized walk-in closet and dual-vanity en-suite bath. Entertain effortlessly in the open living and family areas, then step out to your fully enclosed screened lanai and enjoy Florida's beautiful weather year-round. New double-pane windows add energy efficiency throughout. Tucked inside a quiet community of just 94 homes with a low $17/month HOA, you're 2 minutes from Historic Downtown Lake Wales, close to Bok Tower Gardens, AdventHealth, and everyday shopping, with Orlando International Airport just 45 minutes away. Eligible for Cash, Conventional, FHA, USDA and VA financing. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$280,000
HOA Fee:
17
Tax Amount:
$3598
Price per SqFt:
$161.85
Tax Legal Description:
HIGHLAND POINTE PB 105 PG 36 LOT 8
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1998
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Map
  • Address
    774 BARCLAY TER