Active

$226,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1077 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRL4961130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1077 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PRICE IMPROVMENT!!! USDA, FHA, CONV, VA. This cozy, adorable, well-maintained home is waiting for you. Perfect starter home for first-time buyers or retirement downsizing. Just look at how clean and inviting this home is. Lots of natural light! NO HOA or CDD. Newer ROOF, updated PLUMBING, NEW AC, NEW. WATER HEATER!!! All large cost items been done for you!!! Plenty of room to add on or add a pool! Land! Theres plenty and most homes dont have such space,, especially at this value! Location is everything! Sit in your own yard and watch fireworks overhead! Large fenced-in back yard, great for family gatherings and less not forget a workshop for the tinker in the family. Stainless appliances, washer dryer included! This charming home was built solid. It has loved on many new families. It is now hoping to love on you. Close to LAKE WAILES, KAWANIS PARK, two playgrounds, and BOK TOWER. Yet she is nestled up in her own nook, far enough to have privacy. Come meet her, it's ready for her new family. Priced under compared for quick sale.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$226,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2052.73
Price per SqFt:
$210.68
Tax Legal Description:
LAKEVIEW MANOR PB 40 PG 4 BLK C LOT 5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13721
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1958
Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1039 HIGHVIEW DR