Active

$245,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1233 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRK4903502
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1233 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked away behind lush landscaping and privacy fencing, this enchanting 1948 pool home is truly a hidden gem! Beautifully renovated while preserving its timeless charm, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers warmth, character, and inviting spaces both inside and out. The spacious eat-in kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring abundant natural light and a charming butler’s pantry that adds both style and function. The living area flows effortlessly to the screened and heated pool and patio space, creating the perfect backdrop for entertaining, relaxing evenings, or year-round enjoyment. The thoughtfully designed primary suite offers hardwood floors, a walk-in closet, and updated bath complete with a Jacuzzi tub, separate tiled shower, and double vanity. The additional bedrooms are generously sized and continue the warmth of the home with classic hardwood flooring. Outside, the fenced corner lot feels like a private retreat with lush tropical landscaping and patio area, covered parking, and additional space for guests. A dedicated laundry/workshop area adds extra versatility and storage. Perfectly positioned within the city limits of Lake Wales, this home combines vintage character, modern comfort, and a peaceful setting all in one unforgettable property
Financial Considerations
Price:
$245,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2085.92
Price per SqFt:
$198.7
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE WALES PB 1 PG 88A 88B S1&2 T30 R27 BLK 51 LOT 11 E 75 FT
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13491
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1948
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    407 E POLK AVE