Active

$365,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1488 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRK4903448
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1488 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the gated community of Oakwood Golf Club, this stunning 3 BR/2 BA pool home offers an open floor plan, ideal for entertaining. Luxurious Travertine flooring throughout sets this home apart from all the others! It is absolutely a MUST-SEE home offering a beautifully updated kitchen with gorgeous soft close wood cabinetry, granite countertops, sleek backsplash, breakfast bar, and a pantry giving great function to the space. A generously sized living room with a stunning fireplace as the focal point provides an upscale comfort like no other. Open the sliders to your personal oasis, this private pool with screened-in patio makes entertaining effortless by offering an indoor/outdoor experience that will not disappoint. Both the master and spare bathrooms give a spa-like feel with top notch style and quality. Meticulously maintained landscaping enhances curb appeal— a Move-in Ready gem in a quaint, well-appointed neighborhood. Recent updates include hot water heater 2025, A/C 2021 and roof 2018. PRIME LOCATION: Enjoy the tranquility of Lake Wales while staying close to shopping, dining, healthcare, and world-class attractions like Disney, Legoland, and Florida’s east & west coast beaches. Move-in ready with luxury updates, this home offers the lifestyle for which you have been waiting. Call, text, or message today for your private showing!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$365,000
HOA Fee:
876
Tax Amount:
$3864
Price per SqFt:
$245.3
Tax Legal Description:
OAKWOOD GOLF CLUB PHASE TWO PB 97 PGS 23 THRU 25 LOT 72
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13987
Lot Features:
In County, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1995
Additional Features:
Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify any/all lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    1082 TEQUESTA TRL