Active

$349,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1764 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRB4902247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1764 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Looking for a solid concrete home on acreage? This one checks all the boxes. This well-maintained concrete block & stucco home offers 1,998 SF of living space on 2.13 fully fenced acres, high and dry and ideally located near several beautiful lakes. Built in 1986 and thoughtfully updated, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is in excellent condition and completely move-in ready. Inside, you’ll find new flooring and fresh paint throughout, along with a new range and dishwasher. The guest bathroom has been tastefully upgraded with a new shower/tub combo, adding to the home’s clean and modern feel. Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof, new water heater, and a 2020 A/C system that has been recently serviced. Outside, the property is set up for both functionality and flexibility, featuring a large covered side area and a detached covered parking structure—perfect for vehicles, equipment, or recreational toys. Additional premium features include a permitted 22KW Generac whole-house generator (only 3 years old) and a 500-gallon LP tank installed in 2023. The home is on well and septic with no HOA, offering true freedom and space to enjoy country living. Move-in ready and eligible for FHA, VA, and Conventional financing.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$349,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1944.36
Price per SqFt:
$198.36
Tax Legal Description:
W 495 FT OF THE FOLLOWING DESC THE S 220 FT OF W3/4 OF N1/2 OF NE1/4 LESS W 975 FT & LESS E 30 FT
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
92639
Year Built:
1986
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    8351 WAKEFORD RD