Active

$250,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1447 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540419
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1447 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Charming 3BR/2BA home situated on 6 beautiful acres with plenty of space to enjoy country living. Major upgrades have already been completed, including the roof and A/C, giving peace of mind for years to come. The home offers solid bones and great potential, with just a few cosmetic updates needed to make it your own. Perfect opportunity for those looking for acreage, privacy, and value. Plenty of room for animals, gardening, recreation, or future additions. Don’t miss this chance to own a well-maintained property with endless possibilities!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$250,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$12
Price per SqFt:
$172.77
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 3 OAKFIELD ACRES S\D PHASE II. 714-816, 730-32, 764-1230, 786-2033, 863-1595, 963-19, DC 1487-2137, LE 1539-393
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
180338
Year Built:
1993
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    289 SW PURITAN PL