Active

$266,360

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1509 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7886044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1509 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Quick Move-in! Perfectly positioned on a rare oversized pie-shaped homesite, this beautifully designed Winterhaven villa offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,509 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space. The open-concept layout features upgraded quartz countertops, elegant white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. Located in the desirable Hammock Oaks community, residents enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials just minutes away. All Ryan Homes now include WIFI-enabled garage opener and Ecobee thermostat. **Closing cost assistance is available with use of Builder’s affiliated lender**. DISCLAIMER: Prices, financing, promotion, and offers subject to change without notice. Offer valid on new sales only. See Community Sales and Marketing Representative for details. Promotions cannot be combined with any other offer. All uploaded photos are stock photos of this floor plan. Actual home may differ from photos.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$266,360
HOA Fee:
110
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$176.51
Tax Legal Description:
HAMMOCK OAKS PHASE 1C PB 83 PG 12 LOT 190 ORB 6666 PG 1065
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4026
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2026
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
No short term rentals.
Map
  • Address
    1243 TURTLE ISLAND RD