Active

$355,999

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 660 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150421
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 660 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
It’s 5 O’clock right here in the world-renowned Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This spectacular, carpet-free home features durable tile flooring and ceiling fans throughout. It is a 1 story, 1 bedroom and 1 bath fully furnished cottage, beautifully themed and decorated. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area, making it perfect for entertaining or vacation hosting. Enjoy the resort lifestyle being just steps from the resort amenities. Located in a pet-friendly community, which also has great dog park. The monthly HOA covers high-speed internet, cable, phone, daily doorstep garbage pickup, professional landscaping, and pest control. The Fins UP Beach Club gives you access to enjoy full access to world-class resort amenities including 7 resort pools, a fitness center/gym, an internal resort shuttle, and free transportation shuttles directly to the local theme parks. This unique resort setup is highly walkable, situated just steps from Island H2O Water Park and Sunset Walk’s vibrant mix of restaurants, bars, live music, Target, Ulta and more. Centrally located with lightning-fast access to Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, and Gatorland, this property is a premier choice for a primary residence, second home, or lucrative vacation investment.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$355,999
HOA Fee:
197
Tax Amount:
$7561.77
Price per SqFt:
$539.39
Tax Legal Description:
ROLLING OAKS PH 5 PB 26 PGS 132-140 LOT 97
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
871
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Dog Run, Playground, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3054 PIRATE WAY