Pending

$290,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2041 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5150262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2041 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Beautiful and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in Kissimmee! This charming property features ceramic tile throughout for easy maintenance and a clean modern look. The spacious layout offers comfortable living areas, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes a private en-suite bathroom for added convenience. Enjoy a well-kept home perfect for primary residence or investment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, major roadways, and all that Central Florida has to offer.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$290,000
HOA Fee:
90
Tax Amount:
$4841.94
Price per SqFt:
$142.09
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA V 2 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 85 BLK 533 LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7841
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Additional Features 2:
Verify with the Association
Map
  • Address
    45 DORSET DR