Active

$289,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1592 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5146345
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1592 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Do not miss the opportunity to acquire this beautiful property; it is an excellent investment or home option. Upon entering, you perceive a spacious and bright environment thanks to its windows and sliding doors. The integration of an open space to the family room, around the kitchen, is a space ready for rest and full enjoyment of your family. The living room and dining room are connected openly, overlooking the outdoor area that has a back screened terrace, where your family, or pets can safely enjoy the outdoors and nature, and much more. This home is waiting for you...- ideal for enjoying Florida's year-round sunshine. No CDD Community- Low HOA includes Cable and Internet. DON`T WAIT, THIS WONT LAST!!!! CALL US TODAY FOR A PRIVATE TOUR.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,900
HOA Fee:
285
Tax Amount:
$3633.45
Price per SqFt:
$182.1
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA V1 NBD 3W PB 3 PG 39 BLK 1821 LOT 14 12/27/28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8756
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1985
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    705 HARLAND CT