Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2168 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5146123
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2168 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Motivated seller! Please submit all offers on an AS-IS contract with proof of funds or pre-approval letter. Spacious four-bedroom plan that offers plenty of room. An extensive main living area connects the open kitchen, casual dining room & gathering room. Just off the leads outside to the patio thru the sliding glass doors. In the upgraded kitchen the oversized walk-in pantry is conveniently located next to the owner’s entrance for easy unloading and a powder room and coat closet is found adjacent to the foyer. Upstairs, a deluxe owner’s retreat includes a well-equipped bath and large walk-in closet. The three secondary bedrooms share a bathroom with dual sinks and vanities plus interior door for added privacy. Structural options added at 397 Citrine Loop include: covered lanai, extended cabinets, appliance package, design signature collection, blinds.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
79
Tax Amount:
$4662
Price per SqFt:
$177.58
Tax Legal Description:
STEPPING STONE POD A PH 1 PB 30 PGS 100-103 LOT 42
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9148
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
The Buyer and buyer agent is responsible for confirming all information with the HOA for RULES and REGULATIONS.
Map
  • Address
    397 CITRINE LOOP