Active

$240,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1402 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5146075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1402 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Minutes to Disney, Fully Furnished 3bed 2bath, quiet, gorgeous and space, ground floor, Located just a few steps to Clubhouse with Community Pool and many other amenities…fully upgradated within 5 years…,granite countertops, tile floor throughout… easy to maintenance….. airbnb short rentals with high return…..great opportunity for investment, vacation home or residence…. Free to enjoy community resort-style pool, a full arcade/game room, state-of-the-art fitness center, a movie theater room, convenience store, BBQ/picnic areas, playground, and tiki bar... Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and Central Florida tourist attractions.( Finished, furniture included)
Financial Considerations
Price:
$240,000
HOA Fee:
355
Tax Amount:
$3692
Price per SqFt:
$171.18
Tax Legal Description:
WYNDHAM PALMS CONDO PHASE 9 CB 5 PG 182-183 OR 1986/1218 UNIT 307
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14939
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Balcony, Playground, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Please verify with HOA office
Map
  • Address
    2305 SILVER PALM DR #302