Active

$239,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1296 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5146030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1296 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
** LOCATION * LOCATION ** Recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath property located in a desirable guard-gated resort-style community in Kissimmee. This well-maintained property features new laminate flooring throughout, ceramic tile in the bathrooms, new kitchen cabinets and countertops, and fresh interior paint throughout, creating a clean and move-in ready interior. Additional recent improvements include a new A/C system and new water heater, providing added value and peace of mind for the next owner. The functional layout includes comfortable living spaces, well-sized bedrooms, and a bright interior that works well as a primary residence, vacation property, or investment property. The community enjoys a strategic location with convenient access to Disney area attractions, Osceola Parkway, US-192, shopping, dining, and entertainment, making daily living and commuting simple while keeping Central Florida’s top destinations within easy reach. Residents and guests also enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, sports courts, and 24-hour guard-gated entry. Recently updated, well-located, and ready for its next owner—schedule your private showing today and see why this property stands out in the Kissimmee market.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,900
HOA Fee:
601
Tax Amount:
$3548.38
Price per SqFt:
$185.11
Tax Legal Description:
THE VILLAS AT SEVEN DWARFS LANE CB 8 PG 185-187 OR 3106/2478 BLDG 16 UNIT 106
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
722
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE TO CONTACT THE MANAGER OF THE ASSOCIATION OR ANY ORGANIZATION FOR ALL REQUIREMENTS OR ADDITIONAL LEASE RESTRICTIONS
Map
  • Address
    2611 GALA RD N #106