Active

$424,999

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 1830 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5145366
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 1830 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully paid solar panels at closing, maximizing your electricity savings! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom single-family pool home offers an excellent floor plan and additional flexibility with a converted garage that includes an extra bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests, extended family, or additional living space. The home features upgraded flooring throughout, along with a modern kitchen and bathrooms finished with elegant stone countertops. Step outside to enjoy your heated private pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round in Florida’s beautiful weather. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand-new roof, HVAC system replaced just one year ago, and fresh interior paint. Conveniently located just minutes from world-famous theme parks, shopping, dining, and schools, yet tucked away inside a quiet and tranquil gated community, this home offers the perfect combination of location, comfort, and value. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this exceptional property is a must-see.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$424,999
HOA Fee:
175
Tax Amount:
$6012.94
Price per SqFt:
$232.24
Tax Legal Description:
CUMBRIAN LAKES RESORT PHASE 3 PB 15 PGS 190-192 LOT 183
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5489
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2004
Additional Features 2:
Short and long term stays allowed, please contact HOA if you have any questions
Map
  • Address
    4774 CUMBRIAN LAKES DR