Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1204 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5145328
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1204 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity in the gated community of Club Cortile! This well-maintained first-floor 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers comfort, convenience, and strong rental potential in one of Kissimmee’s desirable resort-style communities. Enjoy a private screened-in balcony with no rear neighbors, creating a peaceful outdoor space to relax and unwind. The unit has been well cared for and features a new AC system installed in 2024, providing added value and peace of mind for future owners. The property is being sold furnished, making it move-in ready or ideal for immediate rental. Club Cortile offers a range of amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and tennis court. Ideally located just minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlando’s world-famous theme parks, this property offers flexibility for full-time living, a vacation getaway, or an income-producing investment, with both short-term and long-term rental potential. Schedule your private showing today and take advantage of this great opportunity.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
360
Tax Amount:
$2433.55
Price per SqFt:
$182.72
Tax Legal Description:
CLUB CORTILE PH 7 A CONDO CB 11 PG 172-175 OR 3507/373 UNIT 2788A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4927
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2007
Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2788 CLUB CORTILE CIR #A