Active

$420,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1843 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5145170
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1843 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Beautiful corner-unit townhouse in Lake Wilson Reserve featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an open-concept floor plan. The modern kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances and ample cabinet space, flowing into the spacious living and dining areas. Upstairs offers a large primary suite with walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, and convenient laundry. Enjoy a private patio and the added privacy of a corner lot. Community amenities include pool and playground. Minutes from US-192, shopping, dining, and Disney area attractions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$420,000
HOA Fee:
400
Tax Amount:
$4623
Price per SqFt:
$227.89
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE WILSON RESERVE PB 31 PGS 97-103 LOT 188
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4356
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
2023
  • Address
    2300 BROOK MARSH LOOP