Active

$339,660

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1869 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5144980
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1869 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Prime location in the heart of Kissimmee’s tourist corridor. This property at 2909 Theme St, located in Reflections at Storey Lake, is just minutes from US-192, Disney, and Orlando’s top attractions, with immediate access to restaurants, shopping centers, supermarkets, and entertainment. This is one of the most desirable areas for both homeowners and long-term rental investors due to its high and consistent demand. The townhome is practically like new. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, it offers a modern open-concept design and has been exceptionally well maintained, making it truly move-in ready with no renovations needed. Enjoy resort-style community amenities, and as an added bonus, the HOA covers Spectrum Internet and TV. Furniture is negotiable, making this an ideal opportunity whether you’re looking for a primary residence or a turnkey investment property ready to generate income. Prime location + like-new condition + strong rental demand = a smart investment. ?? Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,660
HOA Fee:
443.01
Tax Amount:
$5804.48
Price per SqFt:
$181.73
Tax Legal Description:
STOREY LAKE TRACT K PB 26 PGS 28-32 LOT 388
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2178
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2018
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Minimum lease is one year. Buyer to verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    2909 THEME ST