Active

$355,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1445 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5144664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1445 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in ready and packed with upgrades! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Emerald Lake community features a brand-new roof and all new appliances for true peace of mind. Washer and dryer are included, along with all custom curtains — making this home truly turnkey. Enjoy major energy savings with fully paid-off solar panels (no lease to assume). The home offers a bright, open layout with great natural light and a comfortable backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Don’t miss this exceptional value — schedule your private showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$355,000
HOA Fee:
50
Tax Amount:
$3600
Price per SqFt:
$245.67
Tax Legal Description:
EMERALD LAKE PB 21 PG 1 LOT 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5489
Heating:
Central, Solar
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Water Softener
Year Built:
2015
Balcony, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to confirm any lease restrictions with HOA and city county.
Map
  • Address
    2920 MOONSTONE BND