Active

$370,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2094 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5144594
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2094 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious home located at 517 Maricopa Dr in desirable Poinciana, FL! Conveniently situated near grocery stores, shopping centers, dining, and everyday essentials, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Featuring generous living spaces, this home is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for room to grow. Motivated seller — a fantastic opportunity for your clients to own a beautiful home in a great location!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$370,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$1291.45
Price per SqFt:
$176.7
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA V1 NBD 1S PB 3 PG 9 BLK 1417 LOT 26 1/27/28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8451
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    517 MARICOPA DR