Active

$354,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1825 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5144432
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1825 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home located in the heart of Kissimmee! This well-maintained property offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for families, first-time buyers, or investors. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with your own private screened-in pool, ideal for relaxing weekends, entertaining guests, or soaking up the sunshine year-round. The home features an open living and dining area filled with natural light, a comfortable primary suite with private bath, and generously sized secondary bedrooms. The backyard provides privacy and plenty of space to enjoy outdoor living. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, restaurants, medical facilities, and major roadways for easy access to Orlando and theme parks. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a pool home in a prime location!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$354,900
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$1823.97
Price per SqFt:
$194.47
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA V2 NBD 3 PB 3 PG 118 BLK 1304 LOT 1 2/27/28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8973
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Other
Additional Features 2:
Please verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    436 BLOOMFIELD DR