$234,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1240 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5143222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1240 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
"PRICE REDUCTION" "MOTIVATED SELLER" Adorable home in award-winning Solivita that shows like a model! This beautifully maintained residence features an open floor plan with an eat-in kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step out to the spacious covered lanai—complete with sliding vinyl windows and a AC and heating unit, ideal for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The fenced backyard backs to a privacy wall, making it perfect for pets. Additional highlights include an oversized garage, extended paver walkway, granite ledges, energy-saving radiant barrier and tailored foam insulation, built-in microwave, and an inside utility area with washer and dryer.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$234,900
HOA Fee:
262
Tax Amount:
$4054.41
Price per SqFt:
$189.44
Tax Legal Description:
SOLIVITA PHASE IIIA PB 127 PGS 10-13 LOT 474
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4792
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Private Mailbox