Active

$459,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 2396 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5143074
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 2396 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Excellent investment opportunity in the highly desirable Magic Village community! This fully furnished corner townhome features 4 bedrooms, 4 full en-suite bathrooms plus a half bath, offering a spacious and functional two-story layout. High ceilings enhance the open living area, complemented by a large family room, modern kitchen with stone countertops, and covered lanai. From the upstairs balcony, you can enjoy the Disney fireworks every evening due to the home’s close proximity to the parks Located within a gated, resort-style community with concierge services, clubhouse, 24-hour security, swimming pool, fitness center, playground, Short-term rental approved, making this property ideal for vacation rental income when not in personal use. Prime location just minutes from Walt Disney World, major theme parks, shopping, dining and world-class attractions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$459,000
HOA Fee:
678.69
Tax Amount:
$5582.37
Price per SqFt:
$191.57
Tax Legal Description:
MAGIC VILLAGE REPLAT PB 25 PG 174 LOT 49-R
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1742
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    3229 BRASILIA AVE