Active

$280,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1012 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5141972
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1012 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Well-maintained 2 Bedroom 2-bathroom Townhome in the small and cozy Mango KEY Community in Kissimmee west, strategically located near the Parks and shops, restaurants, and more. Fully furnished and ready to make your home away from home.*** Don't wait too much !! Make your appointment today ***
Financial Considerations
Price:
$280,000
HOA Fee:
370
Tax Amount:
$2551
Price per SqFt:
$276.68
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAGES AT MANGO KEY PHASE 1A PB 7 PG 96 LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1089
Heating:
Central, Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
1992
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Short Term Rental allowed. 13 weeks maximum rental Long Term Rental is not approved Owner's may occupy the property full time.
Map
  • Address
    3164 TAMARIND CIR