Active

$369,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1532 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5141774
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1532 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting and well-maintained home located in the heart of Kissimmee. Offering a functional layout with spacious living areas, this property blends comfort, convenience, and everyday practicality. Natural light flows through the home, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The generous backyard provides endless possibilities — ideal for gatherings, gardening, or creating your own outdoor retreat. With no HOA, you’ll enjoy flexibility and freedom rarely found in today’s market. Centrally located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home offers easy access to everything Kissimmee has to offer while still providing a sense of privacy and calm. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, growing household, or investor, this property represents a solid opportunity and a place ready to create new memories. Schedule your private showing today — homes like this don’t last.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$369,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3048
Price per SqFt:
$240.86
Tax Legal Description:
ORANGE GARDENS SEC 4 BLK T LOT 25 PB 1 PG 367
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7710
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1972
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2615 CECILE ST