Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1500 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5141718
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1500 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into comfort and functionality in this beautifully maintained home designed for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting kitchen features updated appliances, ample cabinetry, and a convenient center island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas—perfect for gatherings or relaxed family time. The spacious primary suite offers a private en-suite bathroom with a double vanity, while the additional bedrooms are generously sized to accommodate family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and extended driveway providing plenty of parking and storage. Outside, the large backyard offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment or future customization. Ideally located near schools, shopping, and dining, this community offers both comfort and convenience. HOA includes cable and internet, adding exceptional value. Seller to credit Buyer up to $5,000 toward closing costs with an acceptable full-price contract and terms. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this wonderful home yours!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$3103.03
Price per SqFt:
$176.67
Tax Legal Description:
POINCIANA NEIGHBORHOOD 5 VILLAGE 7 PB 53 PGS 19/28 BLK 1147 LOT 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7000
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2021
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    408 DANUBE DR