Active

$335,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2041 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5139761
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2041 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
AS-IS well-kept home located in Kissimmee, featuring an open floor plan and a new roof (2025). The community offers resort-style amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, volleyball, playground, scenic trails, and access to Lake Tohopekaliga. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and just 30 minutes from Disney. Please note that the property taxes are currently high because the sellers are foreign. Once you apply for the tax exemption, the taxes will be significantly lower.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$335,000
HOA Fee:
204
Tax Amount:
$9033
Price per SqFt:
$164.14
Tax Legal Description:
CONCORDE ESTATES PH 1B PB 17 PGS 125-126 LOT 201
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7492
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    2931 SAINT CLAIR ST