Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1683 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5139636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1683 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. SHORTSALE Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community offering spacious residences with modern, open-concept designs. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private back patio. The expansive first floor provides the perfect layout for entertaining. Built with energy efficiency in mind, it also includes integrated Smart Home Technology for added convenience.** The HOA offers fantastic amenities such as a pool and cabana, playground, half-court basketball court, dog park, walking trails, and a fiber-optic network delivering up to 1 Gigabit internet speed. The community is ideally located near major highways, including I-4, 417, Osceola Parkway, and 192, providing easy access to International Drive, Disney, and more. Grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday conveniences are just minutes away.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
300
Tax Amount:
$4143.93
Price per SqFt:
$163.4
Tax Legal Description:
CYPRESS CAY PH 1 PB 30 PGS 136-141 LOT 57
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1742
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
2023
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4617 SPARKLING SHELL AVE