Active

$230,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1136 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5138398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1136 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-floor condo located in a desirable gated community in Central Florida. This turn-key unit features tile and laminate flooring throughout and offers serene golf course views for you to enjoy. Charming home featuring full kitchen appliances. Enjoy added living space with a spacious screened-in porch overlooking a golf course, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The community provides enhanced security along with resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool and tennis courts. Ideally situated with easy access to John Young Parkway and Pleasant Hill Road, this home is just minutes from Walt Disney World, world-class attractions, excellent shopping, dining, schools, restaurants, highways, and major theme parks. Located in the sought-after Osprey Cove area, this well-maintained condo is an opportunity you don’t want to miss. Schedule your tour today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$230,000
HOA Fee:
250
Tax Amount:
$2890
Price per SqFt:
$202.46
Tax Legal Description:
OSPREY COVE AT THE OAKS A CONDO PHASE X 1902/856 UNIT 102
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4077
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Other
Additional Features 2:
n/A
Map
  • Address
    2836 OSPREY COVE PL #102