Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1843 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5135363
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1843 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover exceptional value in Storey Creek! This nearly-new 4-bedroom, 2-bath home (1,843 sq ft), built in 2021, offers modern upgrades, a spacious open layout, and an outstanding investment opportunity in one of Kissimmee’s fastest-growing communities. The kitchen features stainless-steel appliances, while the primary suite includes a walk-in closet for everyday convenience. This property is currently tenant-occupied with a lease in place through 3/31/2027, making it an excellent opportunity for investors seeking immediate rental income and long-term potential. Step outside to a comfortable patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a generous two-car garage and low-maintenance yard. With a monthly HOA of only $168, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, playground, and sports courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top-rated schools, major highways, and Central Florida attractions. Seller motivated — flexible on closing date and buyer incentive available. Don’t miss this income-producing opportunity in sought-after Storey Creek.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
168
Tax Amount:
$2830.58
Price per SqFt:
$203.47
Tax Legal Description:
STOREY CREEK PH 1 PB 27 PGS 164-168 LOT 18
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Lot Features:
Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
Year Built:
2021
Garden, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4479 MAGNOLIA RIDGE CT