Active

$389,990

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1940 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409905
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1940 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This beautiful single-story single-family home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout connecting the family room, kitchen, and breakfast nook. Sliding glass doors lead to a patio, creating the perfect space for outdoor living and entertaining while enjoying peaceful lake views from the backyard. Three secondary bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family members or guests, while the privately located owner’s suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and a luxurious en-suite bathroom. Located in the amenity-rich, pet-friendly community of Westview in Poinciana, residents enjoy access to a resort-style swimming pool, clubhouse, dog park, and sports fields. Nearby Lake Marion Creek Wildlife Management Area offers scenic hiking trails, while shopping, dining, and entertainment options are just minutes away in Poinciana. Convenient access to Highway 17 makes commuting to Greater Orlando easy and convenient.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$389,990
HOA Fee:
374.85
Tax Amount:
$7392
Price per SqFt:
$201.03
Tax Legal Description:
WESTVIEW POD B NEIGHBORHOOD 2A & 2B PH 1 PB 34 PGS 180-193 LOT 194
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5227
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2024
Additional Features 2:
Minimum lease period is 7 mos.
Map
  • Address
    5768 GINGHAM DR