Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1872 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409819
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1872 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Kissimmee living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,872 square feet of thoughtfully designed open-concept living space perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen featuring a massive center island, gorgeous granite countertops throughout, and plenty of room for gathering with family and friends. Recently painted inside and out, this home feels fresh, modern, and completely move-in ready. Step outside and enjoy the recently updated landscaping, adding beautiful curb appeal and creating a welcoming first impression from the moment you arrive. The spacious layout flows seamlessly from the kitchen into the living and dining areas, creating the perfect atmosphere for hosting, relaxing, or simply enjoying daily life. Located in a rapidly growing area of Kissimmee, you’ll love being close to exciting new shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Nearby destinations include the vibrant Promenade at Sunset Walk, featuring popular restaurants, entertainment venues, retail shops, and new businesses continuing to open throughout the area. Plus, convenient access to nearby Starbucks, grocery stores, and major roadways makes everyday living effortless. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of Kissimmee’s fastest-growing locations!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
193
Tax Amount:
$3457
Price per SqFt:
$213.62
Tax Legal Description:
CAMPBELL COVE PB 18 PG 132-134 LOT 101
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5793
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2013
Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3054 CAMERON DR