Active

$204,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 875 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 875 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2 E Las Palmas Way, This property features 2-bedroom, 2-bathrooms ,a practical floor plan, comfortable living space, and low-maintenance ownership located in the Buenaventura area of Kissimmee. Just minutes from medical offices, restaurants, and shopping centers. A short drive to Valencia College – Osceola Campus, approximately 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport, and about 30 minutes from major attractions. Currently tenant-occupied, with move-out scheduled for May 31, 2026, the property offers a clear transition timeline for the next owner. This condo presents a strong opportunity for a first time buyer or an investor in the Kissimmee market.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$204,900
HOA Fee:
83
Tax Amount:
$2254
Price per SqFt:
$234.17
Tax Legal Description:
LAS PALMAS VILLAS PB 4 PG 34 UNIT 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1263
Year Built:
1983
  • Address
    2 E LAS PALMAS WAY