Active

$239,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1357 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1357 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and investment potential with this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom second-floor condo in one of Kissimmee’s most convenient locations! Designed with a modern open-concept layout, this move-in-ready unit features sleek contemporary cabinetry, stylish countertops, upgraded finishes, and a bright, inviting living space that feels both elegant and functional. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or income-producing property, this condo checks all the boxes. Airbnb-friendly and ideal for long-term rentals, this turnkey opportunity is ready to generate cash flow from day one. Even better, the property can be sold fully furnished as shown in the photos, making the transition seamless for the next owner or investor. Step outside onto your private rear patio and enjoy peaceful mornings with coffee or unwind during beautiful Florida sunsets in this quiet and well-maintained community. Conveniently located just minutes from Disney, major highways, shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, and entertainment, this location offers unbeatable accessibility for both residents and guests. Opportunities like this are rare — schedule your private showing today and see why this property stands out from the rest!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$239,900
HOA Fee:
362
Tax Amount:
$3509
Price per SqFt:
$176.79
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAS AT ISLAND CLUB PHASE 9 CB 5 PG 30-31 UNIT 86
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7285
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1999
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and Buyer's agent to verify all leasing restrictions with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    8718 RAIN FOREST PL #C