Active

$1,450,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3816 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407514
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3816 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Exceptional, stunning Marco mediterranean model property in celebration island’s village build in 2023, offers 3816 square feet’s of very conformable living, 6 bedrooms 4 baths, a rare combination of features that's rare to find in today's market. The open-concept first floor sets the tone with soaring features, abundant natural light, and a chef's kitchen designed to impress. A waterfall-edge island, LPV flooring throughout the first floor, cabinetry, gas range, stainless hood, farmhouse sink, natural lighting elevates the heart of the home. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual sinks, an oversized shower, dual closets with custom built-ins. A fully equipped garage apartment above the 2-car garage offers exceptional flexibility, whether for guests, multigenerational living, or additional rental income. It includes 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, a living area, full kitchen, and in-unit laundry. All of this is tucked inside the world-renowned town of Celebration, walking distance to new shops, restaurants, and a K-8 school, celebration high school, with miles of scenic trails, water lakes, pocket parks, community events, a dog park, and just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World. Homes like this don't come around often, look at the 3D VIDEO and Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,450,000
HOA Fee:
445.59
Tax Amount:
$14371
Price per SqFt:
$379.98
Tax Legal Description:
CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 1B PB 30 PGS 81-89 LOT 175
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4792
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Playground, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7552 ESTUARY LAKE LOOP