Active

$450,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1914 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406532
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1914 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Turn-key waterfront vacation home in the highly sought-after Storey Lake Resort! This beautifully furnished 4-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential. Designed with an open and spacious layout, the home features a convenient first-floor bedroom and full bath, stunning tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and a modern kitchen complete with 42” cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, designer backsplash, and upgraded lighting fixtures. Spacious bedrooms, a split floor plan, and ample storage make this property ideal for both personal use and short-term rental guests.Step outside to your private screened-in pool and oversized covered patio overlooking peaceful pond views — a rare and highly desirable feature in a townhome community. Whether relaxing after a day at the parks or entertaining guests, this outdoor space is the perfect retreat.Storey Lake Resort offers world-class amenities including a resort-style pool, lazy river, water slides, splash pad, spa, mini golf, beach volleyball, basketball courts, ice cream shop, gated entry, and more. HOA fees include landscaping, trash service, cable TV, and internet for added convenience.Ideally located just minutes from Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, Orlando Premium Outlets, Florida Mall, Mall at Millenia, major highways, and only 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport. Whether you’re looking for a vacation getaway, primary residence, or income-producing short-term rental, this exceptional property checks every box.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$450,000
HOA Fee:
285.7
Tax Amount:
$7500
Price per SqFt:
$235.11
Tax Legal Description:
STOREY LAKE PH 2 PB 24 PGS 138-142 LOT 60
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2160
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2017
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4887 ROMEO CIR

Daniel Dourado
$ 237,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

16309 WORCHESTER PALMS CT

  • 3
  • 3
  • 156 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 314,990
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 395,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 440,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

6705 LAKE ROCHESTER LN

  • 2
  • 3
  • 107 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 205,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

27625 PLEASURE RIDE LOOP

  • 2
  • 2
  • 109 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 228,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Townhouse

9400 FLOWERING COTTONWOOD RD #59

  • 3
  • 3
  • 126 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 350,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 289,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 307,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 268,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 325,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 295,000