Active

$639,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3067 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6395220
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3067 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 2665 Calistoga Ave, a beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Sonoma Resort. Designed for both comfort and functionality, this spacious property offers an ideal layout for primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Inside, you will find a bright open concept floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The fully equipped kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating the perfect space for entertaining. Each of the 5 bedrooms features its own ensuite bathroom, providing privacy and convenience for residents and guests alike. Step outside to your private screened in pool and covered lanai, offering a true Florida lifestyle experience with space to relax, dine, and enjoy year round sunshine. The home also features a dedicated game room, adding additional flexibility for entertainment or multi use space. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World Resort, world class shopping, dining, and major highways, Sonoma Resort offers a gated community setting with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and community pool. This is a rare opportunity to own a turnkey home in one of Kissimmee’s most sought after communities.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$639,000
HOA Fee:
1980
Tax Amount:
$9916
Price per SqFt:
$208.35
Tax Legal Description:
SONOMA RESORT AT TAPESTRY PH 1 PB 23 PG 101-105 LOT 32
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5663
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2016
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
CONTACT HOA MANAGER NANCY MARTELL * [email protected] * 407-228-4181
Map
  • Address
    2665 CALISTOGA AVE