Active

$650,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • 1908 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6392268
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Size: 1908 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Experience the Margaritaville lifestyle in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Florida’s top attractions. This spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom cottage is located in a premier vacation home community known for its unmatched amenities and vibrant atmosphere. Positioned within close proximity to the resort pool, spa, gym, and entertainment, this home offers both convenience and an elevated guest experience. The interior features upgraded countertops, stainless steel appliances, and wood look tile flooring that blends style with durability. Designed with both comfort and income potential in mind, each bedroom includes its own bathroom access, providing privacy for owners and guests alike. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with its own en suite bathroom. This home is located in a sold out resort community that allows for short term rentals, making it an ideal investment opportunity, vacation home, or full time residence. Enjoy access to multiple pools, a water park, fitness center, full service spa, and Sunset Walk, where you will find dining, shopping, bars, and live music just moments away. Situated in Kissimmee near Orlando, this property offers easy access to Disney Parks, major roadways, and everything Central Florida has to offer.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$650,000
HOA Fee:
467.95
Tax Amount:
$10888
Price per SqFt:
$340.67
Tax Legal Description:
ROLLING OAKS PH 6 PB 27 PGS 139-147 LOT 85
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1307
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
6
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Additional Features:
Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
LEASING RESTRICTIONS SHOULD BE INDEPENDENTLY VERIFIED WITH THE HOA, CITY AND COUNTY
Map
  • Address
    8075 KNEE DEEP RD