Active

$519,900

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3291 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6391761
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3291 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
A fully furnished property currently operating as a successful short-term rental. Located in a prime setting with no rear neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and modern comfort. Inside, you’ll find a beautifully maintained interior featuring no carpets, with sleek and low-maintenance flooring throughout. The open and inviting layout includes spacious living areas, a well-equipped kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms, all thoughtfully designed for guests to feel right at home. This property comes ready for its next owner, with active short-term rental bookings already in place, making it an effortless transition for those looking to step into a thriving rental opportunity or a fully furnished vacation home. Outside, the private setting and serene views create the ideal space for relaxation and enjoyment. Don’t miss your chance to own this turn-key short-term rental property—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$519,900
HOA Fee:
682.23
Tax Amount:
$7540.7
Price per SqFt:
$157.98
Tax Legal Description:
PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 2 PB 22 PGS 9-10 LOT 41
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5227
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2012
Additional Features:
Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Veify with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    8876 CANDY PALM RD