Active

$314,995

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1394 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6385946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1394 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
173 Bowie Lane Unit E Welcome to comfort, convenience, and value all in one! This beautifully maintained Unit E offers the perfect opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or savvy investors looking for a smart addition to their portfolio. Step inside to a bright and inviting layout featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional floor plan designed for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for home-cooked meals and entertaining guests. Generously sized bedrooms offers comfort and privacy, while the overall flow of the home creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, you’ll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, schools, and world-famous attractions. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or a low-maintenance investment property, this unit delivers location, lifestyle, and long-term value. Don’t miss your chance to own a piece of Central Florida at an affordable price — schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$314,995
HOA Fee:
100
Tax Amount:
$3685.1
Price per SqFt:
$225.96
Tax Legal Description:
172 BOWIE LANE TOWNHOMES PB 34 PG 61 LOT 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
871
Year Built:
2023
  • Address
    172 BOWIE LN #E